Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Worth a Bath


Notice how white and fluffy I are??


And Miss Brinley too?


Dat's becuz yesterday wuz a real #MondayFunday or Monday, Muddy Monday as dat YOU TOO peeps might sing.  Yeah, I had to get a baff, but it wuz worth it.

Monday, July 24, 2017

Caru Alligator Soft 'n Tasty Baked Bites from Chewy


Hi y'all! It are time for our monthly Chewy review!


Dis month, Chewy sent us these Caru Alligator Soft 'n Tasty Baked Bites.


Since we are gettin to have alligator treats, me and Brinley modeled my alligator dress. 


I in-hair-ited dis dress from Angel Whitley - she got it when she sell-a-brated her lastest birfday in Florida.


I let Brinley try it on too - momma says she are gonna get her own soon.


Ok, back to these gator-rific treats.  Da Caru Alligator Soft 'n Tasty Baked Bites are bite-sized, grain-free soft treats made here in da USA wif no GMO ingredients, corn, wheat, gluten, soy, or by-products. Momma liked dat dey wuz small and says she are going to use dem to try to train me how to get up in da big bed.


Da ingredients are: alligator, chickpea flour, beet molasses, vegetable glycerin, blueberries, cranberries, dried cultured skim milk, potato flour and mixed tocopherols. Finley got to test em out even though she are slightly allyergick to potatoes - kinda like how she gets a couple French fries on Whataburger Wednesday.


Well, dey look tasty!


Finley wuz focused on dat gator goodness!


She really liked it!


Brinley couldn't wait to try hers!


She wuz a big fan.


Finally it wuz my turn.


Yummm!  Dat alligator are awesome!


Can I have anudder?

Me, Brinley, and Finley is givin da Caru Alligator Soft 'n Tasty Baked Bites 12 paws up and 3 waggin tails!  Fanks so much for lettin us try these treats! As always, we wuz impressed by Chewy's fast shippin - our treats came right away.  Fanks so much Chewy!


Disclaimer: As part of the Chewy Blogger Program, I wuz provided the treats for free for an honest review, but wuz not paid for my opinion.  Although I could use a couple hundred tennis balls.  ;)




Sunday, July 23, 2017

Sunday Selfies



Hope y'all are havin a pawsome Sunday!


Me and Brinley had a big advenshure yesterdays.


We got introduced to da pool float!


We liked it once we realized dat we wuzn't gonna drown and dat it felt nice and cool and we didn't have to swim or nuffin.


Maybe dis water stuff ain't all bad.


I even got back on wif my momma later.  She are talkin bout gettin some balls to try to teach us somefin she called Pool Ball.



Saturday, July 22, 2017

Silly Saturday


Momma says I are a silly pup.


And my BFF agreed wif her!


What? Just cuz I forgot why she took me out front and just kept smilin at her instead? Or are it cuz I still can't figger out how to get up on da bed and smile until she lifts me up? I think dat are called being SMART, not silly.


No Brinley, it duzn't mean anything dat you has figged out how to get up on the big bed and I are still confuserated by it.


I don't think Brinley believes me.


Ok, maybe I are kinda silly. But being silly is FUN!

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

More Monkeyin' Around


Today me and Brinley is showin off da udder side of our monkey dresses.


It are outta dis world!


Dontcha believe me??


Monkeys in space!!


I guess it makes sense cuz momma can definitely be a lil spacey sometimes.


And dis one has monkey and banana buttons!


Now, to go get into some monkey business . . .